Untitled Document
nbfgr
 nbfgr

List of Brackish water, Marine fishes (total=332)

S.No. Fish name Common name Family Order
1 Acanthurus nigricauda Epaulette surgeonfish Acanthuridae Perciformes
2 Acanthurus thompsoni Thompson's Surgeonfish Acanthuridae Perciformes
3 Acentrogobius cyanomos - Gobiidae Perciformes
4 Aetobatus flagellum Longheaded eagle ray Myliobatidae Myliobatiformes
5 Aetobatus narinari Spotted Eagle Ray Myliobatidae Myliobatiformes
6 Aetomylaeus maculatus Mottled Eagle Ray Myliobatidae Myliobatiformes
7 Aetomylaeus nichofii Banded Eagle Ray Myliobatidae Myliobatiformes
8 Albula vulpes Bonefish Albulidae Albuliformes
9 Alepes melanoptera Blackfin Scad Carangidae Perciformes
10 Alepes vari Herring Scad Carangidae Perciformes
11 Amblygobius albimaculatus Butterfly Goby Gobiidae Perciformes
12 Amblygobius bynoensis Bynoe goby Gobiidae Perciformes
13 Amblygobius semicinctus Halfbarred goby Gobiidae Perciformes
14 Amoya madraspatensis Manyband goby Gobiidae Perciformes
15 Amphiprion perideraion Pink anemonefish Pomacentridae Perciformes
16 Anodontostoma chacunda Chacunda gizzard shad Clupeidae Clupeiformes
17 Anodontostoma selangkat Indonesian Gizzard Shad Clupeidae Clupeiformes
18 Anodontostoma thailandiae Thai gizzard shad Clupeidae Clupeiformes
19 Apogon poecilopterus Pearly-finned Cardinalfish Apogonidae Perciformes
20 Arius arius Threadfin Sea Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
21 Arius gagora Gagora Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
22 Arius jella Blackfin sea catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
23 Arius malabaricus - Ariidae Siluriformes
24 Arius subrostratus Shovelnose Sea Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
25 Arius sumatranus Goat Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
26 Arius venosus Veined Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
27 Arothron hispidus White-spotted Puffer Tetraodontidae Tetraodontiformes
28 Arothron reticularis Reticulated pufferfish Tetraodontidae Tetraodontiformes
29 Arothron stellatus Stellate Puffer Tetraodontidae Tetraodontiformes
30 Atherinomorus duodecimalis Tropical Silverside Atherinidae Atheriniformes
31 Aurigequula fasciata Striped Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
32 Awaous fluviatilis - Gobiidae Perciformes
33 Bahaba chaptis Chaptis bahaba Sciaenidae Perciformes
34 Balistoides conspicillum Clown Triggerfish Balistidae Tetraodontiformes
35 Bathygobius ostreicola - Gobiidae Perciformes
36 Bathygobius petrophilus - Gobiidae Perciformes
37 Butis butis Duckbill sleeper Eleotridae Perciformes
38 Callionymus fluviatilis River Dragonet Callionymidae Perciformes
39 Callionymus japonicus Japanese longtail dragonet Callionymidae Perciformes
40 Callionymus sagitta Arrow Dragonet Callionymidae Perciformes
41 Carangoides armatus Longfin Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
42 Carangoides chrysophrys Longnose Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
43 Carangoides dinema Shadow Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
44 Carangoides ferdau Blue Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
45 Caranx heberi Blacktip Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
46 Caranx hippos Crevalle Jack Carangidae Perciformes
47 Caranx ignobilis Giant Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
48 Caranx melampygus Bluefin Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
49 Caranx papuensis Brassy Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
50 Carcharhinus hemiodon Pondicherry Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
51 Carcharhinus leucas Bullshark, Pondicherry Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
52 Carcharhinus limbatus Blacktip Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
53 Carcharhinus melanopterus Blacktip Reef Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
54 Carcharhinus sorrah Spot-tail Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
55 Centriscus scutatus Grooved razor-fish Centriscidae Syngnathiformes
56 Centrogenys vaigiensis False Scorpionfish Centrogenyidae Perciformes
57 Cephalocassis jatia River catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
58 Chiloscyllium griseum Grey Bambooshark Hemiscylliidae Orectolobiformes
59 Chirocentrus dorab Dorab Wolf-herring Chirocentridae Clupeiformes
60 Chlorophthalmus agassizi Shortnose Greeneye Chlorophthalmidae Aulopiformes
61 Chlorurus enneacanthus Captain parrotfish Scaridae Perciformes
62 Chlorurus oedema Knothead Parrotfish Scaridae Perciformes
63 Chlorurus sordidus Daisy Parrotfish Scaridae Perciformes
64 Chrysochir aureus Reeve's Croaker Sciaenidae Perciformes
65 Cirrhitichthys aprinus Spotted hawkfish Cirrhitidae Perciformes
66 Coilia neglecta Neglected Grenadier Anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
67 Coilia ramcarati Ramcarat grenadier anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
68 Coilia reynaldi Reynald's grenadier anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
69 Conger cinereus Longfin African Conger Congridae Anguilliformes
70 Congresox talabon Yellow Pike-conger Muraenesocidae Anguilliformes
71 Congrogadus subducens Carpet Eel-blenny Pseudochromidae Perciformes
72 Coryphaena hippurus Common Dolphinfish Coryphaenidae Perciformes
73 Crenimugil crenilabis Fringelip Mullet Mugilidae Mugiliformes
74 Cynoglossus cynoglossus Bengal Tongue Sole Cynoglossidae Pleuronectiformes
75 Dasyatis microps Smalleye Stingray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
76 Dasyatis pastinaca Common Stingray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
77 Dasyatis zugei Pale-edged Stingray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
78 Daysciaena albida Bengal corvina Sciaenidae Perciformes
79 Dischistodus prosopotaenia Honey-head Damsel Pomacentridae Perciformes
80 Drepane longimana Concertina Fish Drepaneidae Perciformes
81 Drepane punctata Spotted Sicklefish Drepaneidae Perciformes
82 Drombus dentifer Yellow Drombus Gobiidae Perciformes
83 Echidna leucotaenia Whiteface Moray Muraenidae Anguilliformes
84 Egglestonichthys melanoptera - Gobiidae Perciformes
85 Eleotris lutea Lutea Sleeper Eleotridae Perciformes
86 Elops machnata Tenpounder, Ladyfish Elopidae Elopiformes
87 Epinephelus corallicola Coral Grouper Serranidae Perciformes
88 Epinephelus erythrurus Cloudy Grouper Serranidae Perciformes
89 Epinephelus fasciatus Blacktip Grouper Serranidae Perciformes
90 Epinephelus malabaricus Malabar grouper Serranidae Perciformes
91 Epinephelus poecilonotus Dot-dash Grouper Serranidae Perciformes
92 Epinephelus summana Summan Grouper Serranidae Perciformes
93 Eugnathogobius mas - Gobiidae Perciformes
94 Eupleurogrammus muticus Smallhead Hairtail Trichiuridae Perciformes
95 Eurypegasus draconis Short Dragonfish Pegasidae Gasterosteiformes
96 Fistularia petimba Red Cornetfish Fistulariidae Gasterosteiformes
97 Galeocerdo cuvieri Tiger Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
98 Gazza achlamys Smalltoothed Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
99 Gazza minuta Toothpony Leiognathidae Perciformes
100 Gerres erythrourus Deep-bodied Mojarra Gerreidae Perciformes
101 Gerres limbatus Saddleback Silver-biddy Gerreidae Perciformes
102 Gerres macracanthus Longspine Silverbiddy Gerreidae Perciformes
103 Gerres oyena Common Silver-biddy Gerreidae Perciformes
104 Gerres setifer Small Bengal silver-biddy Gerreidae Perciformes
105 Glossogobius minutus - Gobiidae Perciformes
106 Gobiopterus smithi Falcula (indo) Butterfly Gobiidae Perciformes
107 Grammoplites scaber Rough Flathead Platycephalidae Scorpaeniformes
108 Gymnothorax afer Dark Moray Muraenidae Anguilliformes
109 Gymnothorax buroensis Vagrant Moray Muraenidae Anguilliformes
110 Gymnothorax favagineus Laced moray Muraenidae Anguilliformes
111 Gymnothorax fimbriatus Fimbriated Moray Muraenidae Anguilliformes
112 Gymnothorax meleagris Turkey Moray Muraenidae Anguilliformes
113 Gymnothorax tile Indian mud moray Muraenidae Anguilliformes
114 Gymnura micrura Smooth Butterfly Ray Gymnuridae Myliobatiformes
115 Harpadon nehereus Bombay-duck Synodontidae Aulopiformes
116 Harpadon translucens Glassy Bombay Duck Synodontidae Aulopiformes
117 Helotes sexlineatus Six-lined Trumpeter Terapontidae Perciformes
118 Hemiramphus far Black-barred Halfbeak Hemiramphidae Beloniformes
119 Heniochus acuminatus Pennant Coralfish Chaetodontidae Perciformes
120 Herklotsichthys quadrimaculatus Bluestripe Herring Clupeidae Clupeiformes
121 Hexanematichthys sagor Sagor Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
122 Himantura alcockii Pale-spot Whip Ray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
123 Himantura bleekeri Whiptail Stingray, Bleeker's whipray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
124 Himantura gerrardi Sharpnose stingray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
125 Himantura jenkinsii Jenkins whipray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
126 Himantura leoparda - Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
127 Himantura marginata Blackedge whipray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
128 Himantura uarnak Honeycomb Stigray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
129 Himantura undulata Leopard Stingray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
130 Hippocampus fuscus Chilka Sea Horse Syngnathidae Syngnathiformes
131 Hippocampus kuda Spotted Seahorse Syngnathidae Syngnathiformes
132 Hypoatherina valenciennei Sumatran Silverside Atherinidae Atheriniformes
133 Hyporhamphus unifasciatus Common Halfbeak Hemiramphidae Beloniformes
134 Ilisha elongata Kampen`s Ilisha, Elongate ilisha Pristigasteridae Clupeiformes
135 Ilisha melastoma Indian Ilisha Pristigasteridae Clupeiformes
136 Ilisha obfuscata Hidden ilisha Pristigasteridae Clupeiformes
137 Ilisha sirishai Lobejaw Ilisha Pristigasteridae Clupeiformes
138 Ilisha striatula Banded Ilisha Pristigasteridae Clupeiformes
139 Istiblennius dussumieri Streaky Rockskipper Blenniidae Perciformes
140 Istiblennius edentulus Rippled Rockskipper Blenniidae Perciformes
141 Istigobius ornatus Ornate Goby Gobiidae Perciformes
142 Istigobius spence Pearl Goby Gobiidae Perciformes
143 Jaydia poecilopterus Pearly-finned cardinalfish Apogonidae Perciformes
144 Johnius belangerii Belanger's Croaker Sciaenidae Perciformes
145 Johnius carutta Karut croaker Sciaenidae Perciformes
146 Johnius dussumieri Sin Croaker Sciaenidae Perciformes
147 Karalla dussumieri Dussumier's Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
148 Ketengus typus Bigmouth sea catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
149 Kuhlia mugil Barred flagtail Kuhliidae Perciformes
150 Kyphosus cinerascens Blue sea chub Kyphosidae Perciformes
151 Lactarius lactarius False Trevally Lactariidae Perciformes
152 Lactoria cornuta Longhorn Cowfish Ostraciidae Tetraodontiformes
153 Lagocephalus lunaris Lunartail puffer Tetraodontidae Tetraodontiformes
154 Lagocephalus spadiceus Half-smooth Golden Pufferfish Tetraodontidae Tetraodontiformes
155 Lamiopsis temminckii Broadfin Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
156 Lamnostoma orientalis Oriental Sand-eel Ophichthidae Anguilliformes
157 Leiognathus berbis Berber Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
158 Leiognathus brevirostris Shortnose Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
159 Leptomelanosoma indicum Indian threadfin Polynemidae Perciformes
160 Lepturacanthus savala Savalai Hairtail Trichiuridae Perciformes
161 Lethrinus harak Thumbprint Emperor Lethrinidae Perciformes
162 Lethrinus miniatus Trumpet Emperor Lethrinidae Perciformes
163 Lethrinus nebulosus Spangled Emperor Lethrinidae Perciformes
164 Liza carinata Keeled Mullet Mugilidae Mugiliformes
165 Lobotes surinamensis Tripletail Lobotidae Perciformes
166 Lutjanus fulviflamma Dory Snapper Lutjanidae Perciformes
167 Lutjanus fulvus Blacktail Snapper Lutjanidae Perciformes
168 Lutjanus russellii Russell's Snapper Lutjanidae Perciformes
169 Lutjanus sebae Emperor Red Snapper Lutjanidae Perciformes
170 Mahidolia mystacina Flagfin prawn goby Gobiidae Perciformes
171 Megalaspis cordyla Torpedo Scad Carangidae Perciformes
172 Megalops cyprinoides Indo-Pacific tarpon Megalopidae Elopiformes
173 Mene maculata Moonfish Menidae Perciformes
174 Moringua javanica Java Spaghetti Eel Moringuidae Anguilliformes
175 Moringua microchir Lesser Thrush Eel Moringuidae Anguilliformes
176 Muraenesox bagio Common Pike Conger Muraenesocidae Anguilliformes
177 Muraenesox cinereus Daggertooth Pike Conger Muraenesocidae Anguilliformes
178 Muraenichthys gymnopterus - Ophichthidae Anguilliformes
179 Myctophum affine Metallic Lantern Fish Myctophidae Myctophiformes
180 Naso hexacanthus Sleek unicornfish Acanthuridae Perciformes
181 Naso tuberosus Humpnose Unicornfish Acanthuridae Perciformes
182 Negaprion acutidens Sicklefin Lemon Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
183 Nemapteryx caelata Engraved catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
184 Nemapteryx nenga - Ariidae Siluriformes
185 Nemipterus peronii Notchedfin Threadfin Bream Nemipteridae Perciformes
186 Nibea coibor - Sciaenidae Perciformes
187 Nuchequula blochii Twoblotch Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
188 Nuchequula gerreoides Decorated Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
189 Oligolepis acutipennis Sharptail goby Gobiidae Perciformes
190 Omobranchus elongatus Cloister Blenny Blenniidae Perciformes
191 Omobranchus ferox Gossamer blenny Blenniidae Perciformes
192 Omobranchus obliquus Roundhead Blenny Blenniidae Perciformes
193 Omobranchus punctatus Muzzled Blenny Blenniidae Perciformes
194 Ophichthus apicalis Bluntnose Snake-eel Ophichthidae Anguilliformes
195 Opisthopterus tardoore Tardoore Pristigasteridae Clupeiformes
196 Ostorhinchus thermalis Half-barred cardinal Apogonidae Perciformes
197 Otolithes ruber Tigertooth Croaker Sciaenidae Perciformes
198 Oxyurichthys formosanus - Gobiidae Perciformes
199 Oxyurichthys microlepis Maned goby Gobiidae Perciformes
200 Oxyurichthys papuensis Frogface Goby Gobiidae Perciformes
201 Pampus chinensis Chinese Silver Pomfret Stromateidae Perciformes
202 Paraplagusia bilineata Doublelined Tonguesole Cynoglossidae Pleuronectiformes
203 Paraplagusia blochii Bloch's tonguesole Cynoglossidae Pleuronectiformes
204 Parapocryptes serperaster - Gobiidae Perciformes
205 Parastromateus niger Black pomfret Carangidae Perciformes
206 Paratrypauchen microcephalus Comb Goby Gobiidae Perciformes
207 Parioglossus philippinus Philippine Dartfish Microdesmidae Perciformes
208 Parupeneus heptacanthus Cinnabar Goatfish Mullidae Perciformes
209 Pastinachus sephen Cowtail stingray Dasyatidae Myliobatiformes
210 Pegasus volitans Longtail seamouth Pegasidae Gasterosteiformes
211 Pelates quadrilineatus Fourtlined Terapon Terapontidae Perciformes
212 Pempheris molucca - Pempheridae Perciformes
213 Pentaprion longimanus Longfin Mojarra Gerreidae Perciformes
214 Periophthalmus argentilineatus Barred mudskipper Gobiidae Perciformes
215 Periophthalmus chrysospilos - Gobiidae Perciformes
216 Periophthalmus kalolo Common Mudskipper Gobiidae Perciformes
217 Periophthalmus minutus Minute mudskipper Gobiidae Perciformes
218 Periophthalmus novemradiatus Pearse`s Mudskipper Gobiidae Perciformes
219 Periophthalmus variabilis - Gobiidae Perciformes
220 Periophthalmus waltoni Walton's mudskipper Gobiidae Perciformes
221 Pisodonophis boro Rice-paddy eel Ophichthidae Anguilliformes
222 Pisodonophis cancrivorus Longfin snake-eel Ophichthidae Anguilliformes
223 Platycephalus indicus Bartail Flathead Platycephalidae Scorpaeniformes
224 Plectorhinchus flavomaculatus Lemonfish Haemulidae Perciformes
225 Plectorhinchus schotaf Minstrel Sweetlips Haemulidae Perciformes
226 Plicofollis argyropleuron Longsnouted catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
227 Plicofollis dussumieri Blacktip Sea Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
228 Plicofollis platystomus Flatmouth Sea Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
229 Plicofollis tonggol Roughback Sea Catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
230 Plotosus lineatus Striped eel catfish Plotosidae Siluriformes
231 Polydactylus microstomus Smallmouth Threadfin Polynemidae Perciformes
232 Polydactylus plebeius Striped Threadfin Polynemidae Perciformes
233 Polydactylus sextarius Blackspot threadfin, Darkfin Eel Catfish Polynemidae Perciformes
234 Polynemus dubius Eastern paradise fish Polynemidae Perciformes
235 Polynemus paradiseus Paradise threadfin Polynemidae Perciformes
236 Pomacentrus brachialis Charcoal Damsel Pomacentridae Perciformes
237 Pomacentrus littoralis Smoky Damsel Pomacentridae Perciformes
238 Pomadasys commersonnii Smllspotted Grunter Haemulidae Perciformes
239 Pomadasys guoraca - Haemulidae Perciformes
240 Pomadasys kaakan Javelin Grunter Haemulidae Perciformes
241 Pomadasys maculatus Saddle Grunt Haemulidae Perciformes
242 Pomadasys multimaculatum Cock Grunter Haemulidae Perciformes
243 Pomadasys olivaceus Olive Grunt Haemulidae Perciformes
244 Pristiapogon kallopterus Iridescent cardinalfish Apogonidae Perciformes
245 Pristis microdon Largetooth sawfish Pristidae Pristiformes
246 Pristis pectinata Smalltooth sawfish Pristidae Pristiformes
247 Psammoperca waigiensis Waigeu Seaperch Latidae Perciformes
248 Pseudorhombus arsius Largetooth Flounder Paralichthyidae Pleuronectiformes
249 Pseudotriacanthus strigilifer Long-spined Tripodfish Tetraodontidae Tetraodontiformes
250 Pterotolithus maculatus Blotched Tiger-toothed Croaker Sciaenidae Perciformes
251 Pterygotrigla arabica - Triglidae Scorpaeniformes
252 Rachycentron canadum Cobia Rachycentridae Perciformes
253 Raconda russeliana Raconda Pristigasteridae Clupeiformes
254 Rastrelliger brachysoma Short Mackerel Scombridae Perciformes
255 Rexea bengalensis Bengal Escolar Gempylidae Perciformes
256 Rhabdosargus sarba Goldlined Seabream Sparidae Perciformes
257 Rhinobatos annandalei Annandale's guitarfish Rhinobatidae Rajiformes
258 Rhinobatos lionotus Smoothback guitarfish Rhinobatidae Rajiformes
259 Rhinoptera javanica Flapnose Ray Myliobatidae Myliobatiformes
260 Rhynchobatus djiddensis Giant Guitarfish Rhinobatidae Rajiformes
261 Rhynchorhamphus georgii Long Billed Half Beak Hemiramphidae Beloniformes
262 Samaris cristatus Cockatoo Righteye Flounder Samaridae Pleuronectiformes
263 Sardinella fimbriata Fringescale Sardinella Clupeidae Clupeiformes
264 Scartelaos histophorus Walking Goby Gobiidae Perciformes
265 Scarus ghobban Blue-barred Parrotfish Scaridae Perciformes
266 Scarus rubroviolaceus Ember parrotfish Scaridae Perciformes
267 Scarus scaber Fivesaddle parrotfish Scaridae Perciformes
268 Sciades sona Sona Sea-catfish Ariidae Siluriformes
269 Scoliodon laticaudus Spadenose Shark Carcharhinidae Carcharhiniformes
270 Scolopsis ciliata Saw-jawed Monocle Bream Nemipteridae Perciformes
271 Scomberoides lysan Doublespotted Queenfish Carangidae Perciformes
272 Scomberoides tala Barred Queenfish Carangidae Perciformes
273 Scomberoides tol Needlescaled Queenfish Carangidae Perciformes
274 Scomberomorus guttatus Indo-pacific King Mackerel Scombridae Perciformes
275 Secutor insidiator Pugnose Ponyfish Leiognathidae Perciformes
276 Selaroides leptolepis Yellowstripe Scad Carangidae Perciformes
277 Seriolina nigrofasciata Blackbanded Trevally Carangidae Perciformes
278 Setipinna breviceps Shorthead hairfin anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
279 Setipinna taty Scaly hairfin anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
280 Siganus canaliculatus White-spotted Spinefoot Siganidae Perciformes
281 Siganus fuscescens Mottled spinefoot Siganidae Perciformes
282 Siganus guttatus Goldlined Spinefoot Siganidae Perciformes
283 Siganus javus Streaked Spinefoot Siganidae Perciformes
284 Siganus stellatus Brown-spotted Spinefoot Siganidae Perciformes
285 Siganus vermiculatus Vermiculated Spinefoot Siganidae Perciformes
286 Siganus virgatus Barhead Spinefoot Siganidae Perciformes
287 Silhouettea indica - Gobiidae Perciformes
288 Sillaginopodys chondropus Clubfoot Sillago Sillaginidae Perciformes
289 Sillaginopsis panijus Flathead sillago Sillaginidae Perciformes
290 Sillago maculata Trumpeter Sillago Sillaginidae Perciformes
291 Sillago parvisquamis Small-scale Sillago Sillaginidae Perciformes
292 Sillago sihama Silver sillago Sillaginidae Perciformes
293 Sphyraena acutipinnis Sharpfin Barracuda Sphyraenidae Perciformes
294 Sphyraena barracuda Great Barracuda Sphyraenidae Perciformes
295 Sphyraena jello Pickhandle Barracuda Sphyraenidae Perciformes
296 Sphyraena obtusata Obtuse Barracuda Sphyraenidae Perciformes
297 Sphyrna lewini Scalloped Hammerhead Sphyrnidae Carcharhiniformes
298 Sphyrna mokarran Great Hammerhead Sphyrnidae Carcharhiniformes
299 Sphyrna zygaena Smooth Hammerhead Sphyrnidae Carcharhiniformes
300 Stegostoma fasciatum Zebra Shark Stegostomatidae Orectolobiformes
301 Stolephorus baganensis Bagan Anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
302 Stolephorus commersonnii Commerson's Anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
303 Stolephorus indicus Indian anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
304 Stolephorus insularis Hardenberg's Anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
305 Strongylura leiura Banded Needlefish Belonidae Beloniformes
306 Strongylura strongylura Spottail needlefish Belonidae Beloniformes
307 Synaptura albomaculata Kaup's Sole Soleidae Pleuronectiformes
308 Synaptura commersonnii Commerson's Sole Soleidae Pleuronectiformes
309 Taenioides buchanani Burmese gobyeel Gobiidae Perciformes
310 Taenioides gracilis Slender Eel Goby Gobiidae Perciformes
311 Tetrosomus gibbosus Humpback turretfish Ostraciidae Tetraodontiformes
312 Thryssa baelama Baelama Anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
313 Thryssa dayi Day's thryssa Engraulidae Clupeiformes
314 Thryssa gautamiensis Gautama thryssa Engraulidae Clupeiformes
315 Thryssa hamiltonii Hamilton's Thryssa Engraulidae Clupeiformes
316 Thryssa kammalensis Kammal thryssa Engraulidae Clupeiformes
317 Thryssa malabarica Malabar thryssa Engraulidae Clupeiformes
318 Thryssa mystax Moustached thryssa Engraulidae Clupeiformes
319 Thryssa purava Oblique-jaw Thryssa Engraulidae Clupeiformes
320 Thryssa setirostris Largescale flyingfish Engraulidae Clupeiformes
321 Thryssa vitrirostris Orangemouth Anchovy Engraulidae Clupeiformes
322 Thunnus albacares Yellowfin Tuna Scombridae Perciformes
323 Thunnus orientalis Pacific Bluefin Tuna Scombridae Perciformes
324 Torpedo sinuspersici Variable Torpedo Ray Torpedinidae Torpediniformes
325 Torquigener hypselogeneion Orange-spotted Toadfish Tetraodontidae Tetraodontiformes
326 Trachinotus baillonii Small Spotted Dart Carangidae Perciformes
327 Trachinotus blochii Snubnose Pompano Carangidae Perciformes
328 Trichiurus auriga Pearly hairtail Trichiuridae Perciformes
329 Trypauchen vagina - Gobiidae Perciformes
330 Zenarchopterus buffonis Buffon's river-garfish, Mottled Nandus Zenarchopteridae Beloniformes
331 Zenarchopterus dunkeri Duncker's River Garfish Zenarchopteridae Beloniformes
332 Zenarchopterus pappenheimi Bangkok halfbeak, Picnic Seabream Zenarchopteridae Beloniformes